Sentry Page Protection

bill of material

 

How to proceed

  • Layout all the parts on a flat table
  • Sort the fasteners into small separate containers
 

A-Micro controller

One (1) authentic micro controller from the USA (no clone) and accessories which include:

Required parts to assemble ULIO:

  • (1) preassembled PCB 
  • (2) 2-pin pluggable terminal block (black)
  • (3) Mechanical endstop switch
  • (3) Pre-crimped/housed wire harness, 609.6mm (24")
  • (1) USB Cable, 1.828m (6')

Additional parts NOT required to assemble ULIO:

  • (2) Pre-crimped/housed white thermistor wire harness, 914.4mm (36")  *thermistor not included*
  • (2) 2-pin pluggable terminal block (black)
  • (2) 1x2 positive latch housing & matching gold connectors
  • (5) 1x4 positive latch housings & matching gold connectors for crimping motor cables
     
 
 

B-hotend

Metal Parts

  • 1 x Stainless Heatsink (Contains brass embedded bowden coupling ring pre-fitted in top)
  • 1 x Aluminium Heater Bloc
  • 1 x Brass Nozzle (0.4mm)

Electronics

  • 1 x 100K Semitec 104GT2 NTC thermistor
  • 1 x 12v 25W Heater Cartridge
  • 1 x 12v 30x30x10mm fan
  • 1m of Thermistor wire (with 0.1" connector when available)

Fasteners

  • 4 x Plastfast30 3.0mm x 16mm screws to attach the fan to the fan duct. They look a bit like wood screws
  • 1 x M3x3 socket dome screw to clamp thermistor. 
  • 1 x M3x10 socket dome screw to clamp the heater block around the heater cartridge.
  • 1 x Fan Duct (Injection Moulded Translucent Polycarbonate, usually red)
  • 1 x Small Black Plastic Collet (For securing PTFE tubing into embedded bowden coupling installed in heatsink)

Bowden tube

  • PTFE tubing of 4mm outer diameter, 2mm inner diameter 
  • 1 x Screw in Coupler for extruder end of tubing.

Additional parts NOT required to assemble ULIO

  • 4 x 0.75mm Ferrules 
 
 

C-Stepper motors

Four (4) stepper motors (Nema 17)

Four (4) stepper motor wiring with quick connects

 

 
 

D-Side cooling fans

Two (2) side cooling fans including one (1) wiring assembly

 
 

E-print bed

One (1) polycarbonate (1/8 '') print platform

One (1) Buildtak print sheet

 

 
 

F-power supply

One (1) Certified desktop power supply (cULus ) including AC power cord

 

 
 

g-dc power wiring

DC power wiring (no soldering is required)

  • ON/OFF power switch
  • Panel mount power jack
 
 

H-usb panel mount

One (1) USB panel mount

 
 

I-hobbed gear

One (1) hobbed gear

 

 

 

 
 

J-ball bearing

One (1) ball bearing

 

 

 

 
 

K-compression spring

One (1) compression spring

 
 

L-fasteners

  • One (1) 5 mm drill bit
  • Eleven  (11) socket cap M3*12mm (one extra)
  • Fourteen  (14)  socket cap M3*20mm (one extra)
  • Fifteen (15) socket cap M3*25mm (one extra)
  • Two (2) socket cap M4*50mm (304SS)
  • Nineteen (19) metric hex nut M3 zinc din 934 (one extra)
  • Two (2) metric hex nut M4 zinc din 935
  • Nine (9) st-sdt pan Phillips s/m/s #2x1/4 (one extra)
  • Fourteen (14) st-sdt pan Phillips s/m/s #2x3/8 (one extra)
  • Seventeen (17) st-sdt pan Phillips s/m/s #2x1/2 (one extra)
  • Eight (8) small metric m3 washers (one extra)
  • One (1) half in. plasticine ball
  • Twenty (20) 4 in. black tie raps

 

 
 

M-split tubes

  • One (1) 3/8 in. Black split tubing 16 in long 
  • One (1) 1/4 in. Black split tubing 8 in long

 

 

 

 

 
 

N-sandpaper sheet

One (1) sandpaper sheet 200 grit

 
 

o-screwdriver kit

One (1) metric screw drivers set with tweezers

 

 
Member Login
Welcome, (First Name)!

Forgot? Show
Log In
Enter Member Area
My Profile Log Out